155 Canyoncrest Unit 234 Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Canyoncrest Unit 234, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,494,556, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 155 Canyoncrest Unit 234 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Hooper Gretchen
Bought by
Hooper Gretchen A and Gretchen A Hooper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Hooper Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,532
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Hooper Russell F
Bought by
Hooper Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Gretchen A | -- | None Available | |
| Hooper Gretchen | $538,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hooper Gretchen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooper Gretchen | $430,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,632 | $770,610 | $585,237 | $185,373 |
| 2024 | $10,632 | $755,500 | $573,761 | $181,739 |
| 2023 | $10,457 | $740,687 | $562,511 | $178,176 |
| 2022 | $10,266 | $726,164 | $551,481 | $174,683 |
| 2021 | $10,121 | $711,926 | $540,668 | $171,258 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $704,627 | $535,125 | $169,502 |
| 2019 | $9,866 | $690,811 | $524,632 | $166,179 |
| 2018 | $9,703 | $677,266 | $514,345 | $162,921 |
| 2017 | $9,542 | $663,987 | $504,260 | $159,727 |
| 2016 | $9,379 | $650,968 | $494,372 | $156,596 |
| 2015 | $9,188 | $641,190 | $486,946 | $154,244 |
| 2014 | $9,297 | $628,630 | $477,407 | $151,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map