21 Dundee St Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,084 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dundee St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $292,771, approximately $129 per square foot. 21 Dundee St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Morawski Robert and Morawski Janice S
Bought by
Morawski Joel M and Morawski Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morawski Joel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $258,000 | $39,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $818 | $146,000 | $21,600 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $759 | $146,000 | $21,600 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $734 | $146,000 | $21,600 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $734 | $146,000 | $21,600 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $700 | $146,000 | $21,600 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $91,000 | $8,700 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $91,000 | $8,700 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $541 | $91,000 | $8,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $91,000 | $8,700 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $8,700 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $8,700 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map