23 Hunter Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hunter Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $696,428, approximately $235 per square foot. 23 Hunter Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Shue Henry
Bought by
Orenstein Mitchell A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orenstein Mitchell A | $450,000 | Randall Marcus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,404 | $625,000 | $58,400 | $566,600 |
| 2024 | $15,404 | $625,000 | $58,400 | $566,600 |
| 2023 | $13,570 | $499,000 | $58,400 | $440,600 |
| 2022 | $13,108 | $475,000 | $58,400 | $416,600 |
| 2021 | $13,108 | $475,000 | $58,400 | $416,600 |
| 2020 | $12,408 | $450,000 | $37,300 | $412,700 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $450,000 | $37,300 | $412,700 |
| 2018 | $12,433 | $450,000 | $37,300 | $412,700 |
| 2017 | $11,875 | $425,000 | $32,300 | $392,700 |
| 2016 | $11,976 | $425,000 | $32,300 | $392,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,000 | $32,300 | $392,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,000 | $32,300 | $392,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map