NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $467,377 - $595,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $326,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,986 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of October 2019

Welcome to this quiet enclave near Delaware Park & walking distance to the train. Charming Colonial 4 bedroom home with private lovely yard and patio. Immaculate grounds, classic woodwork & multiple french doors accent this period home. Enclosed heated sun room with great natural light. Large living room features gas fireplace (NRTC). 2 car garage, updated boiler 2015, new fencing 2012, hot water tank 2011 & updated kitchen 2003 add to this Sears Original Home 1917!! Unique & beautiful! Great Location- quiet & private.
Showings start Sat July 27th at 11 AM at the open house. No showings after Mon evening. Offers to be presented on Tuesday July 30th at 6 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Prygon

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40PR1152569 Listed on: 07/25/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Aldinger

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301219584

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x75
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-089-570-0003-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,505

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1917
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Parkside to Agazzi Circle take a right to Burbank Drive (24).
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-089-570-0003-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4505.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2019
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$326,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,100
12.45%
Current Estimated Value
$536,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Mcnutt Paula M
Bought by
Cress Kevin J and Cress Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Collins John F and Collins Mark J
Bought by
Mcnutt Paula M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrell Gary $326,000 None Available
Cress Kevin J $210,000 None Available
Mcnutt Paula M $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cress Kevin J $120,000
Previous Owner Mcnutt Paula M $7,000
Previous Owner Mcnutt Paula M $147,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $326,000 +12.5% $142 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,485 $469,000 $97,000 $372,000
2024 $1,485 $265,000 $69,000 $196,000
2023 $1,343 $265,000 $69,000 $196,000
2022 $1,333 $265,000 $69,000 $196,000
2021 $1,333 $265,000 $69,000 $196,000
2020 $1,264 $265,000 $69,000 $196,000
2019 $4,505 $164,200 $19,600 $144,600
2018 $4,239 $164,200 $19,600 $144,600
2017 $977 $164,200 $19,600 $144,600
2016 $3,680 $164,200 $19,600 $144,600
2015 -- $164,200 $19,600 $144,600
2014 -- $164,200 $19,600 $144,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1212901

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-089-570-0003-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.