3696 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,803,000 - $2,146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3696 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,978,967, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 3696 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Hoang Tri D
Bought by
Nguyen Nguyet and Nguyen Tuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Hoang Tri D and Cong Nguyen Hoang
Bought by
Hoang Tri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Nguyet | $273,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoang Tri D | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Nguyet | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,090 | $444,610 | $179,143 | $265,467 |
| 2024 | $7,090 | $435,893 | $175,631 | $260,262 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $427,347 | $172,188 | $255,159 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $418,968 | $168,812 | $250,156 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $410,753 | $165,502 | $245,251 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $406,542 | $163,805 | $242,737 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $398,572 | $160,594 | $237,978 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $390,758 | $157,446 | $233,312 |
| 2017 | $6,078 | $383,097 | $154,359 | $228,738 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $375,586 | $151,333 | $224,253 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $369,945 | $149,060 | $220,885 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $362,700 | $146,141 | $216,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map