5260 Bellwood Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5260 Bellwood Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $569,309, approximately $302 per square foot. 5260 Bellwood Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Dalton Colin T and Dalton Laurel Rena
Bought by
Dalton Colin T and Dalton Laurel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,339
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$540,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Bellefeuille Mary Lee
Bought by
Dalton Colin T and Snarski Laurel Rena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Colin T | -- | Sacramento Title Company | |
| Dalton Colin T | $168,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Colin T | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Dalton Colin T | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $273,592 | $81,420 | $192,172 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $268,228 | $79,824 | $188,404 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $262,969 | $78,259 | $184,710 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $257,814 | $76,725 | $181,089 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $252,760 | $75,221 | $177,539 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $250,169 | $74,450 | $175,719 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $245,265 | $72,991 | $172,274 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $240,457 | $71,560 | $168,897 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $235,743 | $70,157 | $165,586 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $231,122 | $68,782 | $162,340 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $227,651 | $67,749 | $159,902 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $223,192 | $66,422 | $156,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map