Seller's Agent in 2026
Johnathan Byers
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 607-0313
18 in this area
127 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautiful mid-century modern home in the desirable Shelfield Estates neighborhood. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home blends classic architectural charm with thoughtful modern updates. Large windows and sliding glass doors provide natural light to an updated kitchen, dining area, and living room. Clean lines and timeless design elements highlight the mid-century character, while providing comfortable everyday living. The spacious backyard was designed for both relaxation and functionality, complete with a pool, mature landscaping, and a variety of fruit trees, including fig, apricot, and French prune. A side gate offers potential RV access, and a large storage shed with electricity adds extra versatility. Located just moments from the William B Pond American River Parkway access, the Sarah Court River Access, and Shelfield Park, this home offers easy access to outdoor recreation while being tucked into an established and sought-after neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01935458 Listed on: 03/30/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $249,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $149,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $770,000 | 0.0% | $529 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $770,000 | -3.1% | $529 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $546 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $411,387 | $134,096 | $277,291 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $403,321 | $131,467 | $271,854 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $395,414 | $128,890 | $266,524 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $387,662 | $126,363 | $261,299 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $380,062 | $123,886 | $256,176 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $376,166 | $122,616 | $253,550 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $368,791 | $120,212 | $248,579 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $361,560 | $117,855 | $243,705 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $354,472 | $115,545 | $238,927 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $347,523 | $113,280 | $234,243 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $342,304 | $111,579 | $230,725 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $335,600 | $109,394 | $226,206 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Johnathan Byers
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 607-0313
18 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Triglia
Grounded R.E.
(916) 616-1391
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226038356
APN: 283-0423-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.