963 7th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,246,000 - $2,612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 7th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,413,218, approximately $936 per square foot. 963 7th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Yeager Marsha B
Bought by
Yeager Marsha B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1987
Bought by
Yeager Marsha B and Yeager John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1986
Bought by
Yeager Marsha B and Yeager John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1984
Bought by
Yeager Marsha B and Yeager John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1972
Bought by
Yeager Marsha B and Yeager John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Marsha B | -- | None Available | |
| Yeager Marsha B | -- | -- | |
| Yeager Marsha B | -- | -- | |
| Yeager Marsha B | -- | -- | |
| Yeager Marsha B | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,756 | $146,157 | $131,541 | $14,616 |
| 2024 | $12,756 | $146,157 | $131,541 | $14,616 |
| 2023 | $12,535 | $151,849 | $139,980 | $15,553 |
| 2022 | $10,721 | $122,403 | $110,163 | $12,240 |
| 2021 | $10,224 | $125,926 | $113,333 | $12,593 |
| 2020 | $9,631 | $117,796 | $94,237 | $23,559 |
| 2019 | $9,484 | $117,796 | $94,237 | $23,559 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $107,518 | $84,600 | $22,918 |
| 2017 | $8,425 | $118,867 | $93,530 | $25,337 |
| 2016 | $7,024 | $89,096 | $56,834 | $32,262 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $74,331 | $40,437 | $33,894 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $74,331 | $40,437 | $33,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map