Section Image

Kayla Was

HUNT Real Estate Corporation
8 Closed Sales
$2M Total Value
$178K - $305K Price Range
$251.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kayla

Kayla is a dedicated real estate professional, a proud mom, and a college graduate with over a decade of experience in the hospitality industry. Her background has shaped her ability to deliver exceptional customer service, whether her clients are buying or selling a home.

Kayla works closely with each client and their family to ensure every question is answered and every concern is addressed. She goes above and beyond to create a smooth, personalized, and positive experience from start to finish. Her commitment to service, attention to detail, and warm, approachable nature make her a trusted partner in any real estate journey.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 5
Education: SUNY College at Buffalo

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$298,400
Average Sale Price
$298,400

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$567,000
Average Sale Price
$283,500
Price Range
$280K - $287K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$523,400
Average Sale Price
$261,700
Price Range
$225K - $298K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$872,000
Average Sale Price
$290,667
Price Range
$280K - $305K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$957,400
Average Sale Price
$239,350
Price Range
$178K - $298K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,051,900
Average Sale Price
$262,975
Price Range
$180K - $305K

Kayla's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Kayla Was