4,285

Recently Sold Stanislaus County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 145 Dory Ln, Modesto, CA 95356

    $42,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    145 Dory Ln, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent nancy Friday Lender Friday, Inc.

    145 Dory Ln, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 358 S 3rd Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361

    $570,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    358 S 3rd Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,039

    Last Listing Agent Alvena Safar CalPrime Realty

    358 S 3rd Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361
  • 5125 Amaro Way, Salida, CA 95368

    $545,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5125 Amaro Way, Salida, CA 95368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,444

    Last Listing Agent Emily Parker Real Broker

    5125 Amaro Way, Salida, CA 95368
  • 1213 David Ct, Modesto, CA 95350

    $400,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1213 David Ct, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,413

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Saucedo EXIT Realty Consultants

    1213 David Ct, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 1717 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354

    $830,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1717 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,234

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Urbina Urbina Properties

    1717 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354
  • 5612 Anada Ct, Salida, CA 95368

    $455,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5612 Anada Ct, Salida, CA 95368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,906

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Jacobs Joseph Jacobs Realty

    5612 Anada Ct, Salida, CA 95368
  • 3105 Kuppens Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    $510,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3105 Kuppens Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,957

    Last Listing Agent Tony Baccelli Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    3105 Kuppens Way, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 4519 Idaho Rd, Turlock, CA 95380

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4519 Idaho Rd, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,948

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rodriguez Lifestyle Realty

    4519 Idaho Rd, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 4837 Faith Home Rd Unit 118, Ceres, CA 95307

    $89,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4837 Faith Home Rd Unit 118, Ceres, CA 95307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lizette Velazquez Lifestyle Realty

    4837 Faith Home Rd Unit 118, Ceres, CA 95307
  • 785 Fullerton Dr, Turlock, CA 95382

    $415,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    785 Fullerton Dr, Turlock, CA 95382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,671

    Last Listing Agent Jordan DeBoer Keystone Properties

    785 Fullerton Dr, Turlock, CA 95382
  • 1709 Stetson Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    $351,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1709 Stetson Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,574

    Last Listing Agent Janet Horton Vylla Home Inc.

    1709 Stetson Ave, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 38, Modesto, CA 95356

    $140,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3701 Colonial Dr Unit 38, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,717

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Baugh PMZ Real Estate

    3701 Colonial Dr Unit 38, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 432 Meadow Creek Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

    $550,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    432 Meadow Creek Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,002

    Last Listing Agent Alma Padilla Duran Century 21 Select Real Estate

    432 Meadow Creek Dr, Patterson, CA 95363
  • 1989 Apiary Way, Hughson, CA 95326

    $531,708 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1989 Apiary Way, Hughson, CA 95326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,685

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Celestino KB HOME Sales-Northern California Inc

    1989 Apiary Way, Hughson, CA 95326
  • 227 Walden St, Modesto, CA 95354

    $295,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    227 Walden St, Modesto, CA 95354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,644

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hulsey-Gunter HomeSmart PV & Associates

    227 Walden St, Modesto, CA 95354
  • 22241 Silver Ridge Rd, Denair, CA 95316

    $965,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    22241 Silver Ridge Rd, Denair, CA 95316

    • Land
    • 91.61 Acres
    • $10,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 553 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,464

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Oliveira Century 21 Select Real Estate

    22241 Silver Ridge Rd, Denair, CA 95316
  • 4114 Cecilia Ct, Denair, CA 95316

    $565,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4114 Cecilia Ct, Denair, CA 95316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,109

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rocha Atlantic Realty

    4114 Cecilia Ct, Denair, CA 95316
  • 705 Woodrow Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    $458,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    705 Woodrow Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,172

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Chavez HomeSmart PV & Associates

    705 Woodrow Ave, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 4024 Mchenry Ave Unit 124, Modesto, CA 95356

    $125,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4024 Mchenry Ave Unit 124, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Brazil Commercial R.E. Investors, Inc

    4024 Mchenry Ave Unit 124, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 4234 Marston Ct, Turlock, CA 95382

    $670,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4234 Marston Ct, Turlock, CA 95382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,958

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hummel HomeSmart PV & Associates

    4234 Marston Ct, Turlock, CA 95382
  • 1158 Sunrise Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    $370,405 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1158 Sunrise Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,989

    Last Listing Agent Keely Anderson Allison James Estates & Homes

    1158 Sunrise Ave, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 704 Edison Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    $400,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    704 Edison Ave, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,913

    Last Listing Agent Chad Costa RE/MAX Executive

    704 Edison Ave, Modesto, CA 95350
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3808 Longbridge Dr, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,680

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Diaz Keller Williams San Jose Gateway

    3808 Longbridge Dr, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 1541 W Hatch Rd, Modesto, CA 95351

    $390,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1541 W Hatch Rd, Modesto, CA 95351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,822

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Aguilar CA Real Estate Services INC.

    1541 W Hatch Rd, Modesto, CA 95351
  • 1242 Yellowhammer Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

    $603,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1242 Yellowhammer Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,404

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Espino Realty Executives SV Inc.

    1242 Yellowhammer Dr, Patterson, CA 95363
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2412 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,404

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley King-Stitt Coldwell Banker Realty

    2412 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
  • 3817 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    $77,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3817 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Santos Bradley and Santos Realty

    3817 Moana Way, Modesto, CA 95355
  • 2655 Parklane, Ceres, CA 95307

    $350,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2655 Parklane, Ceres, CA 95307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,543

    Last Listing Agent Kari Breaux Century 21 Select Real Estate

    2655 Parklane, Ceres, CA 95307
  • 905 Leveland Ln, Modesto, CA 95350

    $675,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    905 Leveland Ln, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,734

    Last Listing Agent Nick Caton PMZ Real Estate

    905 Leveland Ln, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 1643 Joseph Ln, Ceres, CA 95307

    $485,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1643 Joseph Ln, Ceres, CA 95307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,378

    Last Listing Agent Emily Parker Real Broker

    1643 Joseph Ln, Ceres, CA 95307
  • 4516 Santa fe St, Riverbank, CA 95367

    $499,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4516 Santa fe St, Riverbank, CA 95367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,363

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    4516 Santa fe St, Riverbank, CA 95367
  • 4016 Honey Creek Rd, Modesto, CA 95356

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4016 Honey Creek Rd, Modesto, CA 95356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,600

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Silveira Parkside Management Company

    4016 Honey Creek Rd, Modesto, CA 95356
  • 2213 Evelle Ln, Turlock, CA 95380

    $500,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2213 Evelle Ln, Turlock, CA 95380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,069

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Valadez PMZ Real Estate

    2213 Evelle Ln, Turlock, CA 95380
  • 1805 Edgebrook Dr Unit C, Modesto, CA 95354

    $500,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1805 Edgebrook Dr Unit C, Modesto, CA 95354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,346

    Last Listing Agent Eric Terrero PMZ Real Estate

    1805 Edgebrook Dr Unit C, Modesto, CA 95354
  • 1705 Lois Way, Ceres, CA 95307

    $380,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1705 Lois Way, Ceres, CA 95307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,407

    Last Listing Agent Juan Gutierrez PMZ Real Estate

    1705 Lois Way, Ceres, CA 95307
  • 928 Santa fe Ave, Modesto, CA 95351

    $394,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    928 Santa fe Ave, Modesto, CA 95351

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,931

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sanchez Castle Real Estate

    928 Santa fe Ave, Modesto, CA 95351
  • 3016 Highgate Rd, Modesto, CA 95350

    $750,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3016 Highgate Rd, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,043

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hansen HomeSmart PV & Associates

    3016 Highgate Rd, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 810 River Raft Ct, Modesto, CA 95351

    $470,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    810 River Raft Ct, Modesto, CA 95351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,546

    Last Listing Agent Monica Martinez J.Peter Realtors

    810 River Raft Ct, Modesto, CA 95351
  • 1216 W Roseburg Ave Unit A, Modesto, CA 95350

    $312,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1216 W Roseburg Ave Unit A, Modesto, CA 95350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,696

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Wiggins Grand Properties

    1216 W Roseburg Ave Unit A, Modesto, CA 95350
  • 2816 Westport Cir, Oakdale, CA 95361

    $669,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2816 Westport Cir, Oakdale, CA 95361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,446

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Sanchez PMZ Real Estate

    2816 Westport Cir, Oakdale, CA 95361

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home