195

Recently Sold Batavia, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    21 Osterhout Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,228

    Last Listing Agent John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    21 Osterhout Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $246,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    32 Valle Dr, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,232

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gillen Listing by Howard Hanna

    32 Valle Dr, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    25 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,714

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    25 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5066 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Morrow Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5066 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9015 Donahue Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,319

    Last Listing Agent Nina Nanula Listing by Coldwell Banker Integrity Real

    9015 Donahue Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $215,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Charles St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,669

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie D'Alba Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    2 Charles St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6 Law St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,994

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    6 Law St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    137 Vine St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,601

    Last Listing Agent Melody Fabrizi Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    137 Vine St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $107,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    213 Washington Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,758

    Last Listing Agent Lois Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    213 Washington Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    63 Ellicott Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,393

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeFelice Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    63 Ellicott Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    16 Chandler Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,299

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Guzdek Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    16 Chandler Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5111 Red Oak Ln, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,549

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    5111 Red Oak Ln, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $260,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8290 Powers Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,867

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Rathod Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    8290 Powers Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $169,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4115 S Main Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,277

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Weisbeck Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    4115 S Main Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $164,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    26 Dellinger Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,688

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Yasses Listing by Yasses Realty Group LLC

    26 Dellinger Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    410 S Jackson St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,073

    Last Listing Agent Annette Rotondo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    410 S Jackson St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $167,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    49 Prospect Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,767

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    49 Prospect Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    23 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,194

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minuto Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    23 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $143,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9376 Putnam Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,680

9376 Putnam Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $272,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8804 Haven Ln, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,186

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bezon Listing by Reliant Real Estate

    8804 Haven Ln, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    104 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,011

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    104 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3233 Pratt Rd Lot 18b Rd, Batavia-Town, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Brooks Ward Listing by All The Way Realty Group

    3233 Pratt Rd Lot 18b Rd, Batavia-Town, NY 14020
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    154 Walnut St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,627

154 Walnut St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    175 Summit St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,620

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    175 Summit St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9088 Creek Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,788

9088 Creek Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8540 Seven Springs Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,446

8540 Seven Springs Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3 Norris Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,395

    Last Listing Agent Charles Flynn Listing by Howard Hanna

    3 Norris Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $62,710 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Collegeview Dr, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casandra Villanueva Listing by Howard Hanna

    5 Collegeview Dr, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5066 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    5066 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5070 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Best Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    5070 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5435 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,386

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Szalay Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    5435 Clinton Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $199,999 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9 Kingsbury Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,975

9 Kingsbury Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $124,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Holland Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,316

    Last Listing Agent Anna Barrett Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals

    4 Holland Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    23 Adams St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,585

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zambito Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    23 Adams St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,028

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rendon Fuentes Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    2 Tracy Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3757 Pearl Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,624

    Last Listing Agent Randy Green Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito

    3757 Pearl Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    115 N Spruce St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,628

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDermott Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    115 N Spruce St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $179,400 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    108 East Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,950

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bufalino Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    108 East Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $125,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    30 N Lyon St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,628

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Townsend Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    30 N Lyon St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3622 Pearl Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,331

    Last Listing Agent Kelly MacIntyre Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

    3622 Pearl Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home