191

Recently Sold Homes in 14207

Section Image
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    32 Roswell Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,106

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Puma Listing by WNY Metro Premier Realty

    32 Roswell Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    301 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,711

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Michlinski Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    301 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    108 Argus St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,983

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Scott Listing by eXp Realty

    108 Argus St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    102 Ullman St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,350

    Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano Listing by Buffalo Home Sellers LLC

    102 Ullman St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /3

    $73,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    77 Clay St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,709

    Last Listing Agent Lakea Perry Listing by Redfin Real Estate

    77 Clay St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18 Lamont Place, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,997

    Last Listing Agent Dergham Abu Kaffaya Listing by Evolve Realty Services

    18 Lamont Place, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    22 Heward Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,005

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    22 Heward Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    38 Wyandotte Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,605

    Last Listing Agent Ben Schwed Listing by Soul Side Real Estate Solutions Inc

    38 Wyandotte Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    62 Kail St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,101

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Duran Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    62 Kail St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $118,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    64 Gladstone St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,495

    Last Listing Agent Pushpa Gunatilake Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.

    64 Gladstone St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    268 Riverside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,740

    Last Listing Agent Danita Looney Listing by Atlas Realty Trading Co LLC

    268 Riverside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    53 La Force Place, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • Land
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • $102,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,333

53 La Force Place, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    111 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,680

111 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    221 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,111

    Last Listing Agent Enas Latif Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    221 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    72 Glor St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,438

    Last Listing Agent Saad Raiyan Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    72 Glor St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $218,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    361 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,650

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Giambra Listing by Giambra Realty Corp

    361 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    41 Page St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,306

    Last Listing Agent Mike Iannello Listing by Sinatra and Company Real Estate LLC

    41 Page St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $230,648 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5 Humphrey Rd, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,512

    Last Listing Agent Debra Delaney Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    5 Humphrey Rd, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    94 Farmer St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,080

    Last Listing Agent Luigi Rodo Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    94 Farmer St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    173 Hertel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,307

    Last Listing Agent Han Tun Listing by Atlas Realty Trading Co LLC

    173 Hertel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    99 Thompson St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • Land
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • $118,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,507

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Nieves Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC

    99 Thompson St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    24 Argus St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,039

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Crane Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    24 Argus St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10 Rebecca Park, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,312

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gioia Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    10 Rebecca Park, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /19

    $240,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    55 Hunt Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,763

    Last Listing Agent Javier Rossy Listing by eXp Realty

    55 Hunt Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    20 Garfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,894

    Last Listing Agent Ezra Littman Listing by Atlas Realty Trading Co LLC

    20 Garfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    108 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,499

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Costa Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    108 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $234,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    198 Grote St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,323

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Korzelius Listing by Small City Realty WNY LLC

    198 Grote St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    49 Page St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,404

    Last Listing Agent Laura Giuseppetti Listing by J Lawrence Realty

    49 Page St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $348,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    138 Austin St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fowler Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    138 Austin St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $219,750 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    202 Grote St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,108

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mollach Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    202 Grote St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $138,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    37 Peoria St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,144

    Last Listing Agent Judith Rosenbaum Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    37 Peoria St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    84 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,008

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Aldinger Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    84 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    311 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 856% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,659

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Geiger Listing by BELLAJESS Property Management, LLC

    311 Newfield St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    288 Dearborn St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McMullen Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    288 Dearborn St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    108 Eckhert St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,358

    Last Listing Agent Johir Hussain Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC

    108 Eckhert St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    55 Irene St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,623

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mecca Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    55 Irene St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    42 Progressive Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,520

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Alessi Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    42 Progressive Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    69 Albemarle St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,167

    Last Listing Agent Mike Maywalt Listing by Maywalt Realty Group

    69 Albemarle St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    87 Laird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,153

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adams Listing by eXp Realty

    87 Laird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /35

    $118,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    107 Ullman St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,101

107 Ullman St, Buffalo, NY 14207

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home