201

Recently Sold Hillside District Homes

Section Image
  • 3045 Scott Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,485,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3045 Scott Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,920

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McCarson Real Brokerage Technologies

    3045 Scott Rd, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 3050 N Lamer St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,670,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3050 N Lamer St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,921

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Santoro Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    3050 N Lamer St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 721 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    721 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,561

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Masterani Engel & Völkers Burbank

    721 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91501

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,118

    Last Listing Agent Alex Khalilifard RE/MAX One

    610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /48

    $973,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    752 Country Club Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,054/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,941

    Last Listing Agent Laura Thomas-Mullen Sotheby's International Realty

    752 Country Club Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 415 Birmingham Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,710,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    415 Birmingham Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,777

    Last Listing Agent Masis Babakhanyan JohnHart Real Estate

    415 Birmingham Rd, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 527 E Elmwood Ave Unit E, Burbank, CA 91501

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    527 E Elmwood Ave Unit E, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,813

    Last Listing Agent aida Sarkissian Coldwell Banker Realty

    527 E Elmwood Ave Unit E, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 2934 Remy Place, Burbank, CA 91504

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2934 Remy Place, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,921,683

    Last Listing Agent Robin McCary eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    2934 Remy Place, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 1719 Rogers Place Unit 33H, Burbank, CA 91504

    $700,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1719 Rogers Place Unit 33H, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,970

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mahler WGRES INC.

    1719 Rogers Place Unit 33H, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 707 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    707 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,580

    Last Listing Agent Mike Love eXp Realty of California Inc

    707 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 2905 N Myers St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,130,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2905 N Myers St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,924

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Allen Equity Union

    2905 N Myers St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 511 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    511 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $916/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,038

    Last Listing Agent Pete Nicholas Jude Elias Nassar

    511 Delaware Rd, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /66

    $4,350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    820 E Grinnell Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,360,357

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    820 E Grinnell Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 724 Price Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,230,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    724 Price Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,336

    Last Listing Agent Alen Agadzhanyan JohnHart Real Estate

    724 Price Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 311 S Fifth St Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    311 S Fifth St Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,598

    Last Listing Agent Marc Orillo West Coast Realty Group

    311 S Fifth St Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 718 E Walnut Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    718 E Walnut Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,670

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bartz Home Team Realty

    718 E Walnut Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 3141 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $952,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3141 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,663

    Last Listing Agent Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

    3141 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 523 E Cedar Ave Unit 101, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    523 E Cedar Ave Unit 101, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 946% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,644

    Last Listing Agent Halo You T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    523 E Cedar Ave Unit 101, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 3308 N Lamer St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3308 N Lamer St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,731,107

    Last Listing Agent Brett Howard Howard Realty Group

    3308 N Lamer St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 610 E Angeleno Ave Unit A, Burbank, CA 91501

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    610 E Angeleno Ave Unit A, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,071/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,907

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Febbrari COMPASS

    610 E Angeleno Ave Unit A, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 1021 East Ave, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1021 East Ave, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,178

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Cunningham Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1021 East Ave, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /44

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3056 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,091

    Last Listing Agent Brad Keyes Keyes Real Estate

    3056 N Buena Vista St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 3029 Trudi Ln, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3029 Trudi Ln, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,516

    Last Listing Agent Hooman Morvarid Compass

    3029 Trudi Ln, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 2617 N Parish Place, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2617 N Parish Place, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,258

    Last Listing Agent Craig Farestveit Craig Estates & Fine Propertie

    2617 N Parish Place, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 1063 Via Alta, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1063 Via Alta, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,725

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shalvardzhyan Compass

    1063 Via Alta, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 721 Wilson Ct, Burbank, CA 91501

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    721 Wilson Ct, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,677,001

    Last Listing Agent Alison Tideback Equity Union

    721 Wilson Ct, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /15

    $1,060,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1923 Grismer Ave, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,552

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Pelton eXp Realty of California Inc

    1923 Grismer Ave, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 603 N Kenneth Rd, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,989,400

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    603 N Kenneth Rd, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NATASHA AASADORE Engel & Völkers Burbank

    603 N Kenneth Rd, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 1042 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,610,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1042 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,057

    Last Listing Agent Connie Paik The Realestate Group

    1042 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 1620 N San Fernando Blvd Unit 48, Burbank, CA 91504

    $545,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1620 N San Fernando Blvd Unit 48, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,048

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINE COLMENAR DELGADO RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    1620 N San Fernando Blvd Unit 48, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 3309 Wedgewood Ln, Burbank, CA 91504

    $6,100,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3309 Wedgewood Ln, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,112,633

    Last Listing Agent Brett Howard Howard Realty Group

    3309 Wedgewood Ln, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 736 Brown Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,555,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    736 Brown Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,001

    Last Listing Agent Casi Kneebone Landon Realty Group

    736 Brown Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 435 E Valencia Ave Unit 201, Burbank, CA 91501

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    435 E Valencia Ave Unit 201, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,891

    Last Listing Agent Martin Karamanoukian Realty Squad Inc.

    435 E Valencia Ave Unit 201, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 854 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,595,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    854 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,753

    Last Listing Agent Grace Fogg Miranda Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

    854 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /40

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    441 University Ave, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,241

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Kim Keller Williams Larchmont

    441 University Ave, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /9

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1901 Peyton Ave Unit R, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Winchell NDA Inc

    1901 Peyton Ave Unit R, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /57

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    565 E San Jose Ave Unit PH1, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,432

    Last Listing Agent Janaka Perera Perch Properties

    565 E San Jose Ave Unit PH1, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 1711 Grismer Ave Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91504

    $789,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1711 Grismer Ave Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,956

    Last Listing Agent Alin Glogovicean Redfin Corporation

    1711 Grismer Ave Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 2505 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2505 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,710

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Allen Equity Union

    2505 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91504
  • /35

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    620 E Harvard Rd Unit H, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,024

    Last Listing Agent David Dunlap eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    620 E Harvard Rd Unit H, Burbank, CA 91501

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home