688

Recently Sold Franklin County MA Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot B Mountain Rd, Deerfield, MA 01373

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $201,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mailloux Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    Lot B Mountain Rd, Deerfield, MA 01373
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    65 Haywood St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,305

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bolduc Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    65 Haywood St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /16

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    207 Leverett Rd, Shutesbury, MA 01072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,134

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Glogowski Rydon Realty, LLC

    207 Leverett Rd, Shutesbury, MA 01072
  • /42

    $539,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    78 Wickett Pond Rd, Wendell, MA 01379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1811

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,797

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gross Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    78 Wickett Pond Rd, Wendell, MA 01379
  • /16

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    194 Upper Baptist Hill Rd, Conway, MA 01341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,474

    Last Listing Agent Paula Pannoni Delap Real Estate LLC

    194 Upper Baptist Hill Rd, Conway, MA 01341
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    67 Sugarloaf St, South Deerfield, MA 01373

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,920

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    67 Sugarloaf St, South Deerfield, MA 01373
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    40 Hawks Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,967

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pratt Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    40 Hawks Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • /16

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    581 Bernardston Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,019

    Last Listing Agent Jack Dunphy Jack Dunphy

    581 Bernardston Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8 North St, Charlemont, MA 01339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,687

    Last Listing Agent Herb Butzke ENGEL & VOLKERS WELLESLEY

    8 North St, Charlemont, MA 01339
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    23 E Myrtle St, Orange, MA 01364

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,017

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hause Keller Williams Realty North Central

    23 E Myrtle St, Orange, MA 01364
  • /35

    $359,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    31 Strowbridge Rd, Northfield, MA 01360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,857

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Abramson Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    31 Strowbridge Rd, Northfield, MA 01360
  • /42

    $492,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    775 Brattleboro Rd, Bernardston, MA 01337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,790

775 Brattleboro Rd, Bernardston, MA 01337
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Emond Ave, Turners Falls, MA 01376

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,415

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    10 Emond Ave, Turners Falls, MA 01376
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15 Pond St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,268

    Last Listing Agent Terri Phelps Terri Phelps Real Estate

    15 Pond St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /34

    $281,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Ivy St, Turners Falls, MA 01376

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,244

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hardy Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    9 Ivy St, Turners Falls, MA 01376
  • /34

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    56 Brester Rd, Conway, MA 01341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,999

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Schwartz Joanie Schwartz Real Estate

    56 Brester Rd, Conway, MA 01341
  • /35

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    260 East Rd, Orange, MA 01364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,848

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pandiscio Foster-Healey Real Estate

    260 East Rd, Orange, MA 01364
  • /25

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    140 Memorial Dr, Orange, MA 01364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,998

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Graciale Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    140 Memorial Dr, Orange, MA 01364
  • /3

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2 Gunn Rd, Montague, MA 01351

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Fontaine Maniatty Real Estate

    2 Gunn Rd, Montague, MA 01351
  • /40

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32 Cave Hill Rd, Leverett, MA 01054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,216

    Last Listing Agent Dan Emery William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    32 Cave Hill Rd, Leverett, MA 01054
  • /20

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    283 West Rd, Northfield, MA 01360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,739

283 West Rd, Northfield, MA 01360
  • /22

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    248 Stillwater Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,901

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    248 Stillwater Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • /42

    $959,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    94 Main St, Northfield, MA 01360

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1811

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,500

94 Main St, Northfield, MA 01360
  • /32

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15 Crescent St, Millers Falls, MA 01349

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,858

    Last Listing Agent Brody Trott REMAX Connections - Greenfield

    15 Crescent St, Millers Falls, MA 01349
  • /23

    $181,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    43 J St Unit 8, Turners Falls, MA 01376

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Renfrew Renfrew Real Estate

    43 J St Unit 8, Turners Falls, MA 01376
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    236 Federal St, Montague, MA 01351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,808

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rosario Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    236 Federal St, Montague, MA 01351
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    336 W Hawley Rd, Hawley, MA 01339

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $13,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

    336 W Hawley Rd, Hawley, MA 01339
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Lot 2 Hannabrooke Ln, Montague, MA 01351

    • Land
    • 15.55 Acres
    • $7,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Krzykowski Cohn & Company

    Lot 2 Hannabrooke Ln, Montague, MA 01351
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    58 Mattawa Cir, Orange, MA 01364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,539

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    58 Mattawa Cir, Orange, MA 01364
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    103 E Hawley Rd, Hawley, MA 01339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,520

    Last Listing Agent Megan Harrigan Total Real Estate

    103 E Hawley Rd, Hawley, MA 01339
  • /39

    $497,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15 Stillwater Rd, South Deerfield, MA 01373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,961

15 Stillwater Rd, South Deerfield, MA 01373
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    36 West St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,488

    Last Listing Agent Salim Abdoo Naples Realty Group

    36 West St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /25

    $222,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    22 Walnut St, Turners Falls, MA 01376

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,376

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Emond Cohn & Company

    22 Walnut St, Turners Falls, MA 01376
  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    187 Plain Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,259

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Real Estate

    187 Plain Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    54 Adams Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,225

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Mooney Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    54 Adams Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /42

    $387,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16 Duncan Dr Unit B, South Deerfield, MA 01373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,736

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Zuzgo 5 College REALTORS®

    16 Duncan Dr Unit B, South Deerfield, MA 01373
  • /14

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Mountain View Dr, Charlemont, MA 01339

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Parker Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    0 Mountain View Dr, Charlemont, MA 01339
  • /9

    $140,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Lot 3, January Hills Rd, Shutesbury, MA 01072

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Fill Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    Lot 3, January Hills Rd, Shutesbury, MA 01072
  • /30

    $366,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    113 New Athol Rd Unit 27, Orange, MA 01364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,070

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schouler Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    113 New Athol Rd Unit 27, Orange, MA 01364
  • /31

    $251,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    32 Shore Dr, Shutesbury, MA 01072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,330

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Duda REMAX Connections - Greenfield

    32 Shore Dr, Shutesbury, MA 01072

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home