208 E Delavan Ave Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,332
Studio
--
Bath
5,298
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $422,332, approximately $79 per square foot. 208 E Delavan Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Rung Robert F
Bought by
208 East Dela Van Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,722
Outstanding Balance
$1,624
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
208 East Delavan Group Llc
Bought by
Rung Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Bellamy Herbert L
Bought by
208 E Delavan Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Bellamy Family Llc
Bought by
Bellamy Herbert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 208 East Dela Van Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 208 East Delavan Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Rung Robert F | $295,000 | None Available | |
| 208 E Delavan Group Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Bellamy Herbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 208 East Delavan Llc | $1,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $184,200 | $11,800 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $532 | $95,000 | $4,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $481 | $95,000 | $4,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $478 | $95,000 | $4,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $478 | $95,000 | $4,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $520 | $95,000 | $4,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $67,500 | $4,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $67,500 | $4,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $250 | $67,500 | $4,000 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $42,000 | $4,000 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $4,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $4,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map