25 Edgeview Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,012,000 - $8,387,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,639
Sq Ft
$1,400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Edgeview, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $7,894,040, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 25 Edgeview is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Rosmann David J and Rosmann Jenna L
Bought by
Rosmann David John and Rosmann Jenna Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Rosmann David J and Rosmann Jenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,314,792
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$6,579,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmann David John | -- | None Available | |
| Rosmann David J | $4,377,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosmann David J | $2,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,307 | $5,938,529 | $4,057,661 | $1,880,868 |
| 2024 | $66,307 | $5,822,088 | $3,978,099 | $1,843,989 |
| 2023 | $64,876 | $5,707,930 | $3,900,097 | $1,807,833 |
| 2022 | $51,729 | $4,425,961 | $2,940,852 | $1,485,109 |
| 2021 | $50,806 | $4,339,178 | $2,883,188 | $1,455,990 |
| 2020 | $50,648 | $4,339,178 | $2,883,188 | $1,455,990 |
| 2019 | $50,620 | $4,339,178 | $2,883,188 | $1,455,990 |
| 2018 | $50,582 | $4,339,178 | $2,883,188 | $1,455,990 |
| 2017 | $50,585 | $4,339,178 | $2,883,188 | $1,455,990 |
| 2016 | $50,547 | $4,339,178 | $2,883,188 | $1,455,990 |
| 2015 | $49,823 | $4,274,000 | $2,839,880 | $1,434,120 |
| 2014 | $44,697 | $3,757,956 | $2,323,836 | $1,434,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map