NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Harbour Pointe Common Buffalo, NY 14202

Waterfront Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $603,974 - $694,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
1,185 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2017

Last sale price $450,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,128 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Fabulous waterfront townhouse features beauty inside and out. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers bright and airy living space throughout. The 2nd floor living area offers a balcony over looking Lake Erie, skylights and a wood burning fireplace. Beautifully updated kitchen open to the dining room/living room. Master bedroom with updated bath includes a sauna. A 3rd floor loft looks out over the living area. The first floor offers a bedroom/den with full bath. Attached 1 car garage. Don't forget the outdoor patio!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Maze

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301213053 Listed on: 05/08/2017

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristan Andersen

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10311200331

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $465 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,952 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-110-590-0002-019-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area insurance, common areas, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Harbour Pointe Village Association, Phone Number (716) 688-4503

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,201

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1,185 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$465 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views
  • Water Body Name: Lake Erie
  • Directions: Church or S Elmwood, right on the Lower Terrace, right on Erie, right on Lakefront Blvd, Left at Harbour Pointe.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Sauna, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0272
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 465.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Harbour Pointe Village
  • Phone: 7166884503

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-110-590-0002-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 20X59
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1187.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3201.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Lenhard Sharon
Bought by
The Lenhard Singh Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$646,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Schenk Kevin and Estate Of Sue Ann Barnes
Bought by
Rogers Colleen

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.19%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Lenhard Singh Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Rogers Colleen $350,000 None Available
Lenhard Sharon $450,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Sold $450,000 +5.9% $231 / Sq Ft
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $425,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,561 $407,000 $124,000 $283,000
2024 $2,561 $457,000 $140,000 $317,000
2023 $2,315 $457,000 $140,000 $317,000
2022 $2,298 $457,000 $140,000 $317,000
2021 $2,298 $457,000 $140,000 $317,000
2020 $1,378 $457,000 $140,000 $317,000
2019 $4,911 $179,000 $21,800 $157,200
2018 $4,621 $179,000 $21,800 $157,200
2017 $1,065 $179,000 $21,800 $157,200
2016 $4,041 $179,000 $21,800 $157,200
2015 -- $179,000 $21,800 $157,200
2014 -- $179,000 $21,800 $157,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1043609

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-110-590-0002-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.