NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 Harbour Pointe Common Buffalo, NY 14202

Waterfront Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $664,000 - $767,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
1,185 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2023

Last sale price $660,000 $338 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,598 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to an extraordinary waterfront condo in highly desirable Harbour Pointe Commons. This two bed, two bath plus loft home offers an open floor plan poised to live & entertain in style. As you enter, polished concrete flooring guides you past the garage to the first-floor bedroom, full bath, laundry room along w/ access to the walk-out waterfront patio. On the main floor, you’ll find a bright & vaulted great room w/ breathtaking views of Erie Basin Marina all the way to Canada. Stunning natural hardwood floors lead you to the modern kitchen equipped w/ stainless appliances, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops & subway tiled walls. Further along the hall, an expansive bedroom & designer bath offer privacy. The top floor of this unit features a spacious loft perfect for guests or a swanky home office w/ awe-inspiring views of the water along w/ a finished nook. Enjoy a glass of wine @ Sunset on the balcony or down below on the covered patio. New roof, mechanicals & much more! Schedule a showing @ 34 Harbour Pointe & prepare to experience what luxury Buffalo living is all about! Private showings begin 5/11 w/ Open House on Sat 5/13 1-3PM. Any offers due Weds 5/17 @ 12PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Carvallo

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-444-1620 License #10401279430 Listed on: 05/09/2023

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin McMullen

Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate License #10401304532

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,807

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $530 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,952 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-110-590-0002-017-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Clover Association, Phone Number (716) 838-4026
  • Waterfront Village Pt 02 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,807

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1,185 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$530 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Attribution Contact: 716-444-1620
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Lake Erie
  • Subdivision Name: Waterfront Village Pt 02
  • Directions: Lakefront Blvd to Harbour Pointe Common.
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0272
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Patio, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 530.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Clover
  • Phone: 716-838-4026

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-110-590-0002-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 20X59
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1187.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6807.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2023
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
1.55%
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$713,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,333
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,339

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
8.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Wrafter Raymond D and Burzynski Margaret M
Bought by
Renaldo Stuart and Renaldo Diana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Visco Betsy F $660,000 Stewart Title
Materese Virginia L $625,000 None Available
Renaldo Stuart $489,000 None Available
Wrafter Patrick J $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Visco Betsy F $528,000
Previous Owner Materese Virginia L $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $660,000 +1.6% $338 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2023 05/09/23 For Sale $649,900 +4.0% $333 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Sold $625,000 +8.7% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 For Sale $575,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,466 $407,000 $124,000 $283,000
2024 $2,466 $440,000 $140,000 $300,000
2023 $2,229 $440,000 $140,000 $300,000
2022 $2,212 $440,000 $140,000 $300,000
2021 $2,212 $440,000 $140,000 $300,000
2020 $1,476 $440,000 $140,000 $300,000
2019 $5,262 $191,800 $21,800 $170,000
2018 $4,952 $191,800 $21,800 $170,000
2017 $1,141 $191,800 $21,800 $170,000
2016 $4,352 $191,800 $21,800 $170,000
2015 -- $191,800 $21,800 $170,000
2014 -- $191,800 $21,800 $170,000

MLS Number: B1469848

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-110-590-0002-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.