NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Brookside Dr Buffalo, NY 14220

Estimated Value: $335,002 - $376,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,931 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $357,500 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,248 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

Step into this beautifully crafted 2-story home, where classic charm and thoughtful updates come together seamlessly. From the rich hardwood floors and intricate woodwork to the built-in bookshelves, trim, and vintage glass windows, this home radiates timeless elegance. The first floor greets you with a bright, inviting front sunroom that flows into a spacious living room featuring a decorative fireplace (NTC) and custom built-ins—ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts stunning quartz countertops, recessed lighting, and large windows that flood the space with natural light and opens to a spacious dinning room. Completing the first floor are two bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs, the expansive primary bedroom and full bathroom with new walk-in shower features luxury vinyl planked floors and a skylight. While the second floor bedroom with natural hardwood floors provides versatility as a bedroom, office or wardrobe room. The partially finished basement is perfect for entertaining, featuring a built-in bar, luxury vinyl floors, and glass block windows, while the remaining space offers ample storage. Additional improvements include a 5 year young garage roof, chimney repointing (23'), hot water tank (20'), ensuring long-term durability. Outside, a large concrete driveway leads to a spacious, oversized two-car garage, and a patio- perfect for entertaining. This beautifully maintained home is ready to become yours! Delayed Negotiations – Offers due by March 31 at 12 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hillary Weir

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-345-0094 License #10401372824 Listed on: 03/26/2025

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Lombardo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401386968

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,674

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,931 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-133-200-0001-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,674

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: 716-345-0094
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Potters to Brookside
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-133-200-0001-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4674.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Manhardt Jeffrey J and Manhardt Joeleene
Bought by
Lombardo Vincent S and Lombardo Jessica M
Seller's Agent
Hillary Weir
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Lombardo
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$357,500
Premium/Discount to List
$62,500
21.19%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$353,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.21%
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Outstanding Balance
$318,952
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Manhardt Jeffrey J
Bought by
Manhardt Jeffrey J and Manhardt Joellene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lombardo Vincent S $357,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Manhardt Jeffrey J -- None Available
Manhardt Jeffrey J -- None Available
Manhardt Jeffrey J -- None Available
Manhardt Jeffrey J -- None Available
Manhardt Jeffrey J $92,500 --
Manhardt Jeffrey J $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lombardo Vincent S $321,750
Previous Owner Manhardt Jeffrey J $80,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $357,500 +21.2% $185 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Sale $295,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,474 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2024 $4,474 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2023 $4,391 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2022 $4,335 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2021 $4,302 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2020 $3,797 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2019 $3,407 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2018 $3,591 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2017 $2,149 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2016 $3,488 $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2015 -- $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
2014 -- $46,800 $3,300 $43,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1594378

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-133-200-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.