Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Daum
The Agency
(916) 215-5390
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Welcome Home to this stunning property! Walking distance to the American River, Ancil Hoffman Golf course/park and the new Milagro center. Remodeled in 2009, this home boasts numerous upgrades including tile floors, a luxurious master bathroom and natural light that pours through the home with the numerous skylights and solar tubes! Not only does this property have a pool sized back yard, it's also private with mature redwood trees and foliage to make any homeowner feel like they're in an oasis.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Sold | $623,700 | -2.5% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | For Sale | $639,900 | +43.2% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $447,000 | -4.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2012 06/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,465 | $805,107 | $265,490 | $539,617 |
| 2024 | $9,465 | $789,322 | $260,285 | $529,037 |
| 2023 | $9,306 | $773,846 | $255,182 | $518,664 |
| 2022 | $9,119 | $758,674 | $250,179 | $508,495 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $743,799 | $245,274 | $498,525 |
| 2020 | $7,602 | $636,174 | $242,760 | $393,414 |
| 2019 | $7,447 | $623,700 | $238,000 | $385,700 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $483,765 | $247,294 | $236,471 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $474,281 | $242,446 | $231,835 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $464,983 | $237,693 | $227,290 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $457,999 | $234,123 | $223,876 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $449,028 | $229,537 | $219,491 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Daum
The Agency
(916) 215-5390
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Rosales
Michael Boito, RE Broker
(707) 696-9703
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patrick Saumure
Woodside Homes of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 224-3414
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Patty Baeta
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 806-7761
6 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Christine Balestreri
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 996-2244
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18050086
APN: 283-0400-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.