6,565

Homes in ZIP Code 14213

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      312 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gildea Listing by Teal Realty Management Solutions LLC

  • /40

    $500,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,422 Sq Ft

    352 Auburn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to 352 Auburn Avenue—an exceptional 4-unit investment opportunity in Buffalo’s highly sought-after West Side neighborhood. This well-maintained property offers a total of 12 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, making it an ideal addition to any investor’s portfolio or a great option for owner-occupancy with income potential. The property has seen numerous recent updates, including a new main sewer

    Corey Mentel Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    352 Auburn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    288 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,305

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Fleck Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    288 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Pooley Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      11 Pooley Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Betz Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate

  • /2

    $199,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    276 Hampshire St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Spacious 3/3 double located in Buffalo West Side offering rare underground garage parking for two cars. Each unit features a bright and inviting living room, formal dining room, large kitchen, three bedrooms, full bath and ample storage throughout. The lower unit includes the convenience of in-unit laundry, while the upper unit offers a desirable walk-in pantry. The partially finished third floor

    William Abels Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    276 Hampshire St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $351,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    40 15th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,742

    Last Listing Agent David Weitzel Listing by Element Realty Services

    40 15th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $217,098 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      612 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Klafehn Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC

  • /33

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    492 Connecticut St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    This beautiful 3-bed 2-bath 2 story home in the Five Points/West Side neighborhood is not only in a great location but there is nothing to do but move in! Features include bamboo floors, fully remodeled kitchen, 1st floor bedroom, bathroom and laundry. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and an updated bathroom that is appointed with ceramic/marble tile mix and wonder finishes. Brand new, completely rebuilt

    Kathleen Quebral Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    492 Connecticut St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $192,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    210 Congress St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,095

210 Congress St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      632 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Roberts Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /50

    $415,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    434 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    This well-maintained double showcases the irreplaceable craftsmanship of historic Buffalo architecture, featuring original natural woodwork, detailed crown molding, solid wood doors, beautiful fireplaces, and stunning leaded and stained-glass windows. Timeless character like this simply is not found in modern homes. Each spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, complete with formal dining

    Michelle Petrie Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    434 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /46

    $488,750 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    448 W Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,554

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lenahan Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    448 W Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $327,568 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Pruitt Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

  • /7

    $144,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    565 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Investment opportunity on Buffalo's West Side - Two-unit property with off street parking. Calling all investors and rehab specialist to bring this West Side diamond in the rough back to life!!This property offers a front house with three bedrooms, one and half bathrooms, a dinning/ living room combo area, partial basement, boiler system, dual staircases and a full attic. The rear unit

    Sandra DeVargas Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    565 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    272 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,815

    Last Listing Agent David Deynes Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    272 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $370,235 Not Listed For Sale

      12 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Campbell Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /19

    $199,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft

    169 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Located on Potomac Avenue in Buffalo, this three-unit property includes two buildings on one parcel, creating multiple ways to approach ownership and value. The front building is a classic Buffalo double with upper and lower apartments, each with three bedrooms, one bathroom, and a formal dining room with a decorative fireplace, and decorative woodwork. The front house also includes a full

    Cory Hill Listing by Danahy Real Estate

    169 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $179,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    124 Hawley St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,333

124 Hawley St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $364,003 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Busti Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      625 Busti Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Cornwell Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    192 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Must see double in the heart of Buffalo's vibrant West Side! This home offers a 3 bedroom 1 bath lower unit with newer stainless steel appliances and a 2 bedroom 1 bath upper unit with newer stainless steel appliances. Separate utilities and each unit has laundry hookups conveniently steps away. The owners completed loads of updates including kitchen cabinetry, bathroom fixtures, modern plumbing,

    Dale Miller Listing by Irish Jones Realty

    192 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $281,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    145 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,414

    Last Listing Agent Greg Styliades Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    145 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $433,431 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Busti Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      707 Busti Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000

      Last Listing Agent Merredith Levin Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    371 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Beautifully updated West Side double offering an excellent layout, meaningful upgrades, and standout curb appeal. A charming, spacious front porch leads to a shared entryway. The lower unit features a generous foyer with coat closet, hardwood floors, and a vintage light fixture. The sun-filled living room showcases large windows and a decorative fireplace, while the formal dining room offers a

    Susan Lenahan Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    371 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    74 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,698

    Last Listing Agent Fawne Carver Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC

    74 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $204,560 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Ketchum Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      60 Ketchum Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Domagala Listing by Own NY Real Estate

  • /25

    $59,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    234 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property! This multi family dwelling is situated in picturesque Buffalo, NY.Discover a secluded large backyard sanctuary, complete with a lot that offers a slice of peace and serenity. This property is a rare find, so do not delay, call today!

    Omer Kapic Listing by Kapic Realty

    234 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /38

    $155,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    192 Congress St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,038

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rutkowski Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    192 Congress St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $376,741 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Jersey St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      409 Jersey St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Meredith Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

  • /30

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft

    350 Herkimer St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Very affordable single family home with many updates! Own this home and pay less than monthly rent! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home was freshly painted February 2026. Kitchen, furnace, bathroom and roof were updated in 2019. One bedroom on the first floor and two bedrooms on the second floor. Kitchen with modern cabinets, pantry, refrigerator and stove. First floor laundry with washer and dryer. All

    Deb Zych Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    350 Herkimer St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $263,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    330 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Buttenhoff Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    330 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $256,604 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Jersey St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      389 Jersey St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent David Deynes Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /34

    $239,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    248 Auburn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to 248 Auburn, a vacant two-unit property in the heart of Buffalo’s desirable Upper West Side that offers the perfect blend of opportunity and character for both owner-occupants and investors alike. The home features two spacious units, one with 2 bedrooms and the other with 3 bedrooms, each filled with original charm including hardwood floors, classic tile bathrooms, and tasteful brick

    Ryan Devin Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    248 Auburn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    413 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,318

    Last Listing Agent Ezra Littman Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC

    413 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $340,119 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ketchum Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      45 Ketchum Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Spencer Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

  • /42

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    377 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    FIVE POINTS!! WELCOME TO THIS COMPLETELY RENOVATED DOUBLE IN BUFFALO'S PRIME WEST SIDE FIVE POINTS NEIGHBORHOOD LOCATED JUST STEPS FROM REMEDY HOUSE, BUTTER BLOCK, LAS PUERTAS, EXTRA! EXTRA!, URBAN ROOTS, PARADISE WINE, FIVE POINTS BAKERY, WEEKEND SUMMERTIME JAZZ, ALL THE BEST OF BUFFALO. THE HOME WAS COMPLETELY RENOVATED WITH ALL NEW MECHANICS, ROOF WINDOWS, ALL THE IMPORTANT STUFF, PLUS 2

    Jean-Michel Reed Listing by WEGO Together

    377 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    855 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,780

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabrese Listing by LoVallo Real Estate

    855 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $299,557 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Ketchum Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Ketchum Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Nowak MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /21

    $180,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    124 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Great opportunity to own a multifamily home on Buffalo’s desirable West Side, just steps from the rapidly growing Niagara Street corridor. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants. While the interior could use some TLC, the seller has already completed major capital improvements for peace of mind, including updated mechanicals and exterior upgrades. This property offers strong rental potential with

    Angelique Leon Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    124 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    640 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,136

640 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $332,417 Not Listed For Sale

      155 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      155 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skylar Pratt Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home