6,565

Homes in ZIP Code 14213

Section Image
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    655 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,982

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Limina Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    655 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      845 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano Listing by Buffalo Home Sellers LLC

  • /50

    $274,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft

    148 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Well-located three-unit property offering a strong mix of owner-occupy flexibility and immediate rental income. One unit is vacant and recently renovated, while the other two are occupied by reliable tenants who would like to stay, providing built-in income from day one. The front building features two spacious 3-bedroom apartments with efficient layouts and strong rental potential. A separate

    Stephen Zattosky Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    148 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $122,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    603 W Utica St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,839

    Last Listing Agent Alex Esmonde Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    603 W Utica St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Fargo Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      502 Fargo Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Trunzo Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /20

    $259,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    335 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Fully updated 2-unit duplex in Buffalo’s growing West Side close to Elmwood Strip for restaurant and shopping and also close to Buffalo State University, Delaware Park and Albright Knox Art Gallery! Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, along with spacious layouts including large living rooms, formal dining areas, and generously sized kitchens. The upper unit includes access to a private

    James Rhoades Listing by Rhoades Real Estate

    335 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $492,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    383 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,306

    Last Listing Agent Christian Reitler Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    383 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Hampshire St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      149 Hampshire St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $257,000

      Last Listing Agent David Weitzel Element Realty Services

  • /34

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    192 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to 192 York Street, a well maintained two family home with side by side units, ideally located just steps from Richmond Avenue and the heart of Elmwood Village. Offering 1,884 square feet of living space, this property is perfect for owner occupied living or investment opportunities. The front unit features a spacious two bedroom, one and a half bath layout with a beautiful kitchen and

    Kathryn Campofelice Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    192 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $392,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    404 Jersey St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,811

    Last Listing Agent Bob Meredith Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    404 Jersey St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      895 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Weitzel Listing by Element Realty Services

  • /6

    $140,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    29 Garner Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    James Prygon Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    29 Garner Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    475 Fargo Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,585

    Last Listing Agent Kamran Mazhar Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    475 Fargo Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Massachusetts Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      347 Massachusetts Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Burke Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /10

    $800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8,760 Sq Ft

    260 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to the rare commercial mixed opportunity you have been searching for! This almost 9000 sq ft building has one large and one small apartment, as well as other space gutted to studs waiting to be finished. So many opportunities for live and work space! Large flat roof could be finished for roof terrace. The building went through extensive renovations in the 1990’s including mechanicals and

    Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    260 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    25 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,556

    Last Listing Agent Musa Alamari Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    25 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      15 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Schrader Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $435,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    637 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    This versatile four-unit property presents an excellent investment opportunity, featuring three units within the main house and a detached cottage in the rear, along with an additional vacant lot to the left that offers the potential to add a driveway for ample off-street parking. The layout provides both privacy and flexibility, making it attractive to tenants and investors alike. Two of the

    Pieter Louw Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    637 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $236,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    475 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,435

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tropp Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    475 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      256 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Reitz Listing by Atlas Realty Trading Co LLC

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • $173,055 per Acre

    149 Arkansas St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Must sell! Motivated seller! Vacant lot located in the lower west side area of Buffalo, close to downtown. Zone for residential and suitable for a single family, 2-unit home or recreational use. Lot can be sold as a package deal vacant lot located at 58 Maryland (MLS B1623420). Perfect opportunity for a buyer/investor to build in sought-after area.

    Veronica Moore Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    149 Arkansas St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    84 Brayton St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,822

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Liberatore Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    84 Brayton St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Barton St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      247 Barton St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adams Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 6,028 Sq Ft
    • $180,629 per Acre

    41 Hawley St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Prime development opportunity in the heart of Buffalo’s vibrant West Side! This cleared, shovel-ready vacant lot at 41 Hawley is perfectly situated just blocks from the Grant Street corridor and minutes from the Elmwood Village. Whether you're looking to build a modern single-family home or a lucrative multi-unit investment, this location is incredible walkability and high demand.

    Hasan Mahmud Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    41 Hawley St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    318 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,461

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Lettieri Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    318 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Congress St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      118 Congress St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gildea Teal Realty Management Solutions LLC

  • /35

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    1332 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    MUST SEE vacant double in the heart of Buffalo's vibrant West Side! This home offers a 2 bedroom lower unit boasting a fireplace in the primary bedroom that displays brick trim. The kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances and the spacious updated bathroom contains laundry hook ups for convenience just steps away. The upper 2 bedroom unit showcases newer replacement windows letting in an

    Dale Miller Listing by Irish Jones Realty

    1332 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    23 Sherwood St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,569

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Toledo Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC

    23 Sherwood St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      260 Grant St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Gorski Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $329,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    193 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Nice 3 family home on the west side of Buffalo. Currently fully occupied

    Michael Calabrese Listing by LoVallo Real Estate

    193 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    711 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,376

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Leon Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    711 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      329 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Mikayla Seiberg Realty One Group Empower

  • /48

    $269,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    427 Forest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to your new home or investment opportunity at 427 Forest Ave— featuring a rare extra lot with an impressive total frontage of 65 feet! Perfectly positioned directly across from the iconic Richardson Hotel and just a short walk to the vibrant Elmwood Village, this spacious two-unit property offers the ideal blend of location, updates, and long-term potential for both investors and

    Brandon Kmiotek Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    427 Forest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    875 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,280

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Healy Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    875 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      263 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Smith Listing by Buffalo First Realty Group Inc

  • /23

    $229,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    72 Chenango St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome home to this classic Five Points 3+br, 1.5 bth home w/off street parking full of wonderful updates that blend classic and modern! Updates include windows, roof, maintenance free siding, drain tile, sewer line from house to street, electric service and more! New front porch opens oversized front entry on to large, airy living room and formal dining room, remodeled kitchen has extra storage

    Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    72 Chenango St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $416,005 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    499 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,359

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McNichol Listing by Nichol City Realty

    499 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      232 Dewitt St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Williams Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /25

    $350,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 9,702 Sq Ft

    340 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Don’t miss this exceptional investment opportunity! This well-maintained mixed-used property features four Residential units - two spacious 3-bedroom apartments and two 2-bedroom apartments, along with a full lower level commercial space, perfect for retail or office use. High-rise ceilings & beautiful natural woodwork. Updates throughout, including newer roof, windows, mechanics, and plumbing.

    Angelique Leon Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    340 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    461 Connecticut St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,333

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Duran Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    461 Connecticut St, Buffalo, NY 14213

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home