NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,054 - $240,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
12.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2013

Last sale price $139,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,664 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 12.3 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2013

EXCEPTIONAL * 1ST FLOOR UNIT WITH GARAGE * LOADS OF UPDATES * KITCHEN W/ OAK CABS, GRANITE COUNTERS, BRKFST BAR & HARDWDS -- ALL IN '11 * NEW REPLACEMENT WINDOWS * 2 NEW SLIDING GLASS DOORS '09 LEADING TO COVERED DECK * LIVING RM HAS WOODBRNING FRPLC (NRTC) * FRML DINING M W/ POCKET DOORS (COULD BE USED AS 3RD BEDRM OR GUESTRM) * MSTR SUITE HAS WALK-IN CLOSET & MSTR BATH W/ STAND UP SHOWER, C/T FLR & DUAL VANITY * OTHER UPDATES INCLUDE: FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR & HWT '09 * 1ST FLR LAUNDRY * A MUST SEE... *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy LaDuca

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301201558 Listed on: 10/31/2013

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Macaluso

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301200164

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 12.3

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common areas, insurance, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Andruschat Association
  • Park Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-150-0002-001-000-5B

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,105

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

12.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: PARK PLACE
  • Directions: Maple to Youngs to Park Place
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 12.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 217.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Andruschat
  • Phone: 688-4757

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville East High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Transit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-150-0002-001-000-5B
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2105.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2022
Sold by
Sperrazza Rosemary A
Bought by
Gentile Michael
Current Estimated Value
$234,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,515
Outstanding Balance
$86,223
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Bitikofer Ruth C
Bought by
Sperrazza Rosemary A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2013
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
List Price
$144,888
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,888
-4.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gentile Michael $231,000 None Available
Gentile Michael $231,000 None Available
Gentile Michael $231,000 None Available
Sperrazza Rosemary A $148,000 None Available
Dean R Bitikofer Trust $139,000 None Available
Dean R Bitikofer Trust $139,000 None Available
Dean R Bitikofer Trust $139,000 None Available
Burruano Arlene $89,900 --
Burruano Arlene $89,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gentile Michael $91,515
Closed Gentile Michael $91,515
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Sold $139,000 -4.1% $113 / Sq Ft
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2013 10/31/13 For Sale $144,888 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,326 $112,500 $23,600 $88,900
2024 $2,326 $112,500 $23,600 $88,900
2023 $2,599 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2022 $2,452 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2021 $2,404 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2020 $2,326 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2019 $1,157 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2018 $1,115 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2017 $856 $82,600 $13,700 $68,900
2016 $949 $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2015 -- $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2014 -- $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B441365

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-150-0002-001-000-5B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.