NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,357 - $245,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
12.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2023

Last sale price $189,900 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,713 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 12.3 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2023

Welcome to Park Place Condominiums.This lovely second floor unit offers an open floor plan, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 car detached garage, in-unit laundry w/ washer & dryer,a spacious living room with gas fireplace & cathedral ceiling.Formal dining room has parquet floors and sliding glass doors to the balcony overlooking serene wooded grounds.Kitchen is fully applianced & provides plenty of cabinet storage & counter prep. space.The master bedroom has a walk-in closet, full bath & lovely gazebo view. No rentals allowed. No dogs allowed. Centrally located & close to all conveniences. Showings begin immediately. Open house Saturday 9/24 & Sunday 9/25 11am to 1pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Cammilleri

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-573-4751 License #10401235937 Listed on: 09/07/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Nemeth

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40NE1056699

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,404

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $257 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-150-0002-001-000-5E

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, sewer, water
  • Andruschat Association, Phone Number (716) 688-4757

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,404

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

12.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$257 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: 716-573-4751
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Park Placer Condo
  • Directions: Klein or Maple to Youngs. Youngs to Park Place Condominiums.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Intercom, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 12.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 257.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Andruschat
  • Phone: 716-688-4757

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-150-0002-001-000-5E
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 535788.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2404.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2022
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
List Price
$208,000
Sold Price
$189,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,100
-8.7%
Views
117
Current Estimated Value
$236,339

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,824
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Jeanne M
Bought by
Fisher William H and Larson Nancy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Damian Arlene C
Bought by
Fisher Jeanne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saideen Mosab $189,900 None Available
Saideen Mosab $189,900 None Available
Saideen Mosab $189,900 None Available
Saideen Mosab $189,900 None Available
Fisher William H -- None Available
Fisher William -- None Available
Fisher William H -- None Available
Fisher William H -- None Available
Fisher Jeanne M $119,000 --
Damian Arlene $91,500 --
Damian Arlene C $91,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saideen Mosab $157,000
Closed Saideen Mosab $157,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Sold $189,900 +0.5% $154 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $189,000 -9.1% $153 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 For Sale $208,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,326 $112,500 $23,600 $88,900
2024 $2,326 $112,500 $23,600 $88,900
2023 $2,599 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2022 $2,452 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2021 $2,404 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2020 $1,203 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2019 $1,157 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2018 $1,115 $78,600 $13,700 $64,900
2017 $856 $82,600 $13,700 $68,900
2016 $949 $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2015 -- $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2014 -- $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1431941

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-150-0002-001-000-5E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.