1115 Youngs Rd Unit G Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,817 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Youngs Rd Unit G, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $233,954, approximately $189 per square foot. 1115 Youngs Rd Unit G is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Wagner Chris
Bought by
Campbell James Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James Scott | $135,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Campbell James Scott | $135,000 | Commonwealth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell James Scott | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $112,500 | $23,600 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $112,500 | $23,600 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $78,600 | $13,700 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $856 | $82,600 | $13,700 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $66,000 | $17,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $17,300 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $17,300 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map