15,397

Homes in ZIP Code 77471

Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $358,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    Plan Ellington at Brookewater, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Live where comfort meets style. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 2,445 square feet of functional and beautiful living. Step inside where a spacious dining room and family room greet you, opening to a kitchen with a large island and additional seating. Numerous windows flood the space with natural light, and extensive cabinetry provides plenty of storage. The primary suite is

    Highland Homes Builder
    5206 Eloise Harper Ln Unit 36556692, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 8th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Welcome to 114 8th Street, a 3 bedroom charming property nestled in the heart of historic Rosenberg, Texas. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of small-town character and everyday convenience, just minutes from local dining, shopping, and easy access to major thoroughfares. Situated on a spacious lot, this property provides room to relax, entertain, or expand your vision. Mature trees

    Thomas Elmore eXp Realty LLC

    114 8th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /24

    $394,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    427 Big Pine Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,542

    Highland Homes Brookewater

    427 Big Pine Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /7

      Est $181,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Mahlmann St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1120 Mahlmann St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alda Caballero Texas Management Partners LLC

  • /38

    $351,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    Pasadena ESP Plan at Kingdom Heights, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Beautiful kitchen with large center island .Spacious great room with vaulted ceiling .Included Extra Suite Plus for multigenerational families or guests .Optional kitchenette in Extra Suite Plus.Relaxing primary suite with private entrance and huge walk-in closet .HovHall providing additional storage and organization.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    5507 Kingdom Heights Blvd Unit 36472922, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1034 Junction Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, one-story home in a lovely, quiet neighborhood conveniently located close to Brazos Town center, shopping, restaurants, and great schools. Open-concept living room with a spacious kitchen featuring recent appliances and new quartz countertops. Large master bedroom and bath with large closet space, plus three large and bright secondary bedrooms - all with upgraded flooring!

    Allen Li AXL Realty

    1034 Junction Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /32

    $559,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    339 Afton June Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,036

    DRB Homes Brookewater

    339 Afton June Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /17

      Est $199,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Miles St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1122 Miles St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Bowen James Bowen, Broker

  • /50

    $990,000

    $310K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    1101 Baker Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    An exceptional apx 4-acre private estate comprised of 2 parcels, feature river access & automatic gated entry—offering a rare blend of luxury, land, & lifestyle. One parcel includes the main residence, garage apartment, & barn/shop, the second provides added space & privacy. The renovated one-story home features expansive living areas, an oversized kitchen with island & breakfast nook, formal

    Jack Molho Jack Molho, Broker

    1101 Baker Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /20

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    507 Houston St Unit 8, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Apartment in a well-maintained development in Rosenberg. This unit is the largest in the complex and features 2 separate entrances. Each unit has 1 assigned parking space with additional parking for guests. Free Washateria on site. Call for more info!

    Shane O'Neill SOS Realty

    507 Houston St Unit 8, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /11

    $163,700 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    00 Brdecka Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Dale RE/MAX Opportunities

    00 Brdecka Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /45

      Est $232,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Lawrence St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1416 Lawrence St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Guevara Backman Guevara Backman Enterprises, LLC

  • /14

    $402,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681+ Sq Ft

    Armstrong Plan at Hallimore Ranch, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Welcome to the Armstrong floorplan by M/I Homes. This 2-story home plan is part of our Smart Series and features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms as standard, with the option to adapt up to 6 bedrooms & 4.5 bathrooms. This plan can reach up to 2,656 sqft, making it an excellent choice for growing families who value space, quality, style and affordability.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1907 Greenbrier Court St Unit 39560021, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /36

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5643 Walnut Glen Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Charming Perry Home on a large corner lot with no immediate back neighbors! One of the largest one-story homes in the neighborhood, this spacious plan is filled with upgrades. Oversized rooms and large picture windows bring in abundant natural light. The enormous kitchen features a walk-in pantry, large island, and breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. Open-concept living with gorgeous

    Shabana Khan REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    5643 Walnut Glen Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /13

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2009 Jones St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,927

    Last Listing Agent Joe Santa Cruz Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    2009 Jones St, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /18

      Est $166,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Lawrence St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1218 Lawrence St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Benton Rose-Rich Realty

  • /25

    $433,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    Whitley Plan at Hallimore Ranch, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Welcome to the Whitley floorplan, a stunning two-story home plan, featuring 4 bedrooms, a games room and a flex-room. In addition, spread over 2,730 sqft, the Whitley has 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1907 Greenbrier Court St Unit 39560290, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /31

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1323 Pease River Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    This is a spacious, open concept with an abundance of natural lighting that makes living easy. The open kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and it's located close to many restaurants and shops. It's the perfect place for you to call home! Call today to see this cozy home! *Income must be 3X lease amount, no evictions, good rental history*

    Dena Day RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1323 Pease River Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /2

    $367,240 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5207 Kingdom Heights Blvd, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kingdom Heights

    5207 Kingdom Heights Blvd, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /39

      Est $219,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Lawrence St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1300 Lawrence St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Zarate Orchard Brokerage

  • /22

    $372,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    3407 Angus Farm Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN JULY! The Armstrong model is a spacious home with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a game room, and a 2-car garage. The entryway is roomy and leads to a thoughtfully designed home. Inside, you'll find a beautiful kitchen with a large walk-in pantry and gorgeous cabinets lining the wall. The owner's suite resides on its side of the house on the first floor, with a bright bay

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    3407 Angus Farm Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    518 Anton Stade Rd Unit B, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Beautiful 2x1 Upgraded home. This cute home is almost completely furnished except for the Beds. Surrounded by farmland and grazing pastures with no neighbors in sight, but still less than a mile from hwy 59. Must see!

    Sandra Rivera Reimage Properties & Investments, LLC.

    518 Anton Stade Rd Unit B, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2211 Hackberry Bank Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,769

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Oliver CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    2211 Hackberry Bank Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /33

      Est $199,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Millie St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1121 Millie St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anja Drewes Neidhardt Anja DrewesProperties, LLC

  • /34

    $379,408

    New Construction $63K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    6226 Lost Ridge Ln, Richmond, TX 77469

    NEW CONSTRUCTION by Beazer Homes, America’s #1 Energy Efficient New Home Builder! Welcome home to the Crockett plan at 6226 Lost Ridge Lane in Arabella on the Prairie, Richmond, TX. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-story home offers 2,368 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with soaring 12’ ceilings in the kitchen, casual dining, and great room, creating a bright and open atmosphere

    Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    6226 Lost Ridge Ln, Richmond, TX 77469
  • /49

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2102 Red Cedar Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedrooms, two and half bathrooms home in Fairpark Village, set on a large lot with no back neighbors, this home offers privacy and space. The primary bedroom is downstairs while four other bedrooms are upstairs. The open concept design features laminate wood flooring downstairs and brand-new carpet upstairs. Enjoy the cozy gas fireplace in the living room. The home

    Gada Al Edan Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    2102 Red Cedar Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /31

    $305,989 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1635 Blue Cypress Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,266

    M/I Homes Miller's Pond - Smart Series

    1635 Blue Cypress Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /9

      Est $219,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Aurelia Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1311 Aurelia Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Beard Caryn Beard Properties

  • /21

    $342,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Brookewater, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    4-5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Approx. 2,170 Sq. Ft.The Juniper is a beautifully designed single-story home that balances openness and comfort. With its thoughtful layout, split-bedroom design, and inviting flow, The Juniper delivers the best of single-level living—flexible, effortless, and ready to fit the way you live.Entering the home, you’re greeted by a tasteful front hallway that

    DRB Homes Builder
    527 Coen Cain Dr Unit 38252229, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1137 4th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    All tenants 18 years and up must complete an application. Please include copy of DL, and 3 months of most recent paystubs.

    Bruce Palmquist HomeSmart

    1137 4th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /50

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3003 Sage Grouse Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,263

    Last Listing Agent Bincy Jacob Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    3003 Sage Grouse Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /29

      Est $159,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 5th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1414 5th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abdul Jaka REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /38

    $436,818

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft

    2815 Duchess Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Discover Kingdom Heights, an amenity-rich community in Rosenberg, TX featuring K. Hovnanian's Looks - professionally curated interior designs. Discover this two-story El Paso home in our Loft Look, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2-car garage. An elegant dining room leads to a gourmet island kitchen, with white cabinets and quartz counters, via a convenient butler's pantry. The bright, open

    Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    2815 Duchess Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /47

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6215 Prince Place Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFUL TWO-STORY HOME IN PROVIDENCE AT KINGDOM HEIGHTS! This well-designed home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The kitchen offers beautiful maple cabinets, granite countertops, and a low bar top, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious living and dining area with tile flooring in the main areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The

    Thanh Le LPT Realty, LLC

    6215 Prince Place Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /20

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    523 Blue River Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,983

    DRB Homes Brookewater

    523 Blue River Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /26

      Est $241,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 4th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1401 4th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Gutierrez Lonestar Premier Real Estate

  • /36

    $423,990

    New Construction $77K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    338 Blue River Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Welcome to Brookewater in Rosenberg, TX—a vibrant, master-planned community offering a peaceful, nature-filled environment with resort-style amenities including a lazy river, pool, gym & a future on-site elementary school. Enjoy easy access to major areas like Downtown Houston, Katy, and Sugar Land and plenty of outdoor recreation just steps from your door. This NEW construction Vanderbilt floor

    April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    338 Blue River Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /6

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5514 Handlewood Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    Fully Furnished – Move-In Ready! New and priced to lease fast, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 3,100 sqft of modern living in Rosenberg! Featuring an open-concept layout, high ceilings, and abundant natural light, this home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen with stainless steel appliances flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining

    Shahid Haque REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    5514 Handlewood Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • /29

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3335 Silvery Bryum Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,251

    M/I Homes Miller's Pond - Smart Series

    3335 Silvery Bryum Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    • /37

      Est $286,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 6th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1200 6th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ivone Hein RA Brokers

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home