188

Recently Sold Homes in 91405

Section Image
  • 7316 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7316 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,145

    Last Listing Agent Billy Wynn RE/MAX One

    7316 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 14658 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $955,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    14658 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,180

    Last Listing Agent MIGUEL TALAMANTES Nexthome Masters

    14658 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7560 Woodman Place Unit 72, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $150,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7560 Woodman Place Unit 72, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cardenas Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    7560 Woodman Place Unit 72, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 15023 Sherman Way Unit C, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $529,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    15023 Sherman Way Unit C, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,304

    Last Listing Agent Denise Marks Equity Union

    15023 Sherman Way Unit C, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 14625 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $810,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14625 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,908

    Last Listing Agent Magda Mavyan Evernest Realty Group

    14625 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 14805 Valerio St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14805 Valerio St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,139

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Lozon RE/MAX Gateway

    14805 Valerio St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 13739 Wyandotte St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $730,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13739 Wyandotte St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,975

    Last Listing Agent Kaushik Sirkar Real Brokerage Technologies

    13739 Wyandotte St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 15050 Sherman Way Unit 124, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $595,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    15050 Sherman Way Unit 124, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,744

    Last Listing Agent Michael Melik-Bakchian LA Premier Realty, Inc.

    15050 Sherman Way Unit 124, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 14720 Valerio St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,225,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14720 Valerio St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,959

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Weber Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    14720 Valerio St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 13922 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $925,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13922 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,556

    Last Listing Agent David Soibatian Park Regency Realty

    13922 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /43

    $1,260,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6924 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,077

    Last Listing Agent Rose Garcia The Core Agency

    6924 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 15017 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $945,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15017 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,747

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Palandri The Agency

    15017 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /27

    $465,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13903 Sherman Way Unit 7, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,933

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Team Spirit Realty

    13903 Sherman Way Unit 7, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 6853 Willis Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $750,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6853 Willis Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,188

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

    6853 Willis Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 14159 Gault St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,450,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14159 Gault St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,925

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ananyan Titus Realty, Inc.

    14159 Gault St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7560 Woodman Place Unit 4, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cardenas Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    7560 Woodman Place Unit 4, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 13561 Valerio St Unit A, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $615,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    13561 Valerio St Unit A, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,630

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Intoccio Real Brokerage Technologies

    13561 Valerio St Unit A, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /39

    $468,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14823 Sherman Way Unit 4, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,797

    Last Listing Agent Simon Maldonado Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    14823 Sherman Way Unit 4, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14715 Saticoy St Unit 8, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,928

    Last Listing Agent Milli Rivezzo Keller Williams Westlake Village

    14715 Saticoy St Unit 8, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 6900 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,185,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6900 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,826

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Aslanian Equity Union

    6900 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 6847 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6847 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,720

    Last Listing Agent Yeva Avetisyam Luxury Home Real Estate

    6847 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /28

    $715,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7215 N Chestnut Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,195

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Mendoza Compass

    7215 N Chestnut Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /52

    $980,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13947 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,946

    Last Listing Agent Ana Khatchatrian Vendezi Group

    13947 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7301 Lennox Ave Unit A13, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $410,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7301 Lennox Ave Unit A13, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,580

    Last Listing Agent Armen Saroyan SARO Realty Inc

    7301 Lennox Ave Unit A13, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /46

    $417,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7300 Lennox Ave Unit I6, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,557

7300 Lennox Ave Unit I6, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 6903 Halbrent Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $850,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6903 Halbrent Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,859

    Last Listing Agent Efrain Figueroa Keller Williams R. E. Services

    6903 Halbrent Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7020 Lennox Ave Unit 2A, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $610,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7020 Lennox Ave Unit 2A, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,945

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Ter-Ovsepyan JohnHart Real Estate

    7020 Lennox Ave Unit 2A, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 13617 Bassett St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $965,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    13617 Bassett St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,726

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty

    13617 Bassett St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7001 Hazeltine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91405

    $1,795,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7001 Hazeltine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Antonucci Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    7001 Hazeltine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91405
  • 13629 Wyandotte St Unit 111, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $695,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13629 Wyandotte St Unit 111, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,917

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Danielyan JohnHart Real Estate

    13629 Wyandotte St Unit 111, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7320 Lennox Ave Unit G14, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $350,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7320 Lennox Ave Unit G14, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,697

    Last Listing Agent Spartak Hovakimyan New Era Properties

    7320 Lennox Ave Unit G14, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7008 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $901,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7008 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,644

    Last Listing Agent Rene Fuentes Coldwell Banker Quality Properties

    7008 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /33

    $1,290,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    14702 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,128

    Last Listing Agent Jami Nash Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    14702 Cohasset St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 15050 Sherman Way Unit 226, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $609,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    15050 Sherman Way Unit 226, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,146

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Rojas Nerio Next Real Estate Group

    15050 Sherman Way Unit 226, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /23

    $751,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14817 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,274

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grayson Equity Union

    14817 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /19

    $508,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13951 Sherman Way Unit 303, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,017

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Kopek Rodeo Realty

    13951 Sherman Way Unit 303, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /39

    $850,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15001 Hartland St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,301

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Turner LUXE Realty, Inc.

    15001 Hartland St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 15155 Sherman Way Unit 14, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $359,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15155 Sherman Way Unit 14, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,398

    Last Listing Agent miriam carter Coldwell Banker Envision

    15155 Sherman Way Unit 14, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7300 Lennox Ave Unit B7, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $420,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7300 Lennox Ave Unit B7, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,587

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Contreras Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.

    7300 Lennox Ave Unit B7, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /28

    $1,010,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6841 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,010

    Last Listing Agent David Hitt Redfin

    6841 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home