Syed Rizvi
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 589-4267
209 Total Sales
14 in Attendance Zone
$126K - $370K Price Range
|
Average GPA
3.56
|
Reading Proficiency
89%
|
|
Math Proficiency
73%
|
|
|
Student Teacher Ratio
12:1
Teachers
49
|
Full Time Teachers
49
|
|
Teachers in First or Second Year
0%
|
|
|
Average SAT
1200
Math
600
Verbal
600
|
Average ACT
25
Math
24
English
24
Reading
27
Science
26
|
|
Number of AP Courses
9
|
AP Pass Rate
60.9%
|
|
AP Math Enrollment
High
|
AP Science Enrollment
Low
|
|
Other AP Enrollment
Very Low
|
|
|
Girls Athletic Participation
High
|
Boys Athletic Participation
Very High
|
|
Students Per Counselor
179:1
|
|
Female
52.7%
|
Male
47.2%
|
|
White
80%
|
Female
52.7%
|
|
Economically disadvantaged
49.6%
|
Male
47.2%
|
|
Hispanic
6.9%
|
Black
6.5%
|
|
Asian or Pacific Islander
3.3%
|
Two or more races
2.9%
|
|
Limited English proficient
1.2%
|
Native American
<1%
|
Syed Rizvi
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 589-4267
209 Total Sales
14 in Attendance Zone
$126K - $370K Price Range
Jeanne Moran
HUNT Real Estate ERA
(716) 671-3868
81 Total Sales
10 in Attendance Zone
$168K - $299K Price Range
Christine Laurienzo
HUNT Real Estate ERA
(716) 473-1834
49 Total Sales
6 in Attendance Zone
$142K - $270K Price Range
Joseph Sciandra
Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC
(716) 271-7606
132 Total Sales
3 in Attendance Zone
$239K - $419K Price Range
Musa Alamari
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
(716) 403-2842
147 Total Sales
8 in Attendance Zone
$335K - $450K Price Range
Robert Nowak
MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.
(716) 309-5082
45 Total Sales
4 in Attendance Zone
$175K - $330K Price Range
List Price Range
$188K - $515K
Homes For Sale
27
Average Home Value
$268,916
Median Lot Size
7,405 Sq Ft
% Renters
30%
Average Household Income
$80,089
% of College Grads
21.2%
Median Age
42
Average House Size
1,417 Sq Ft
Small town charms at the heart of Buffalo's suburbs
Suburban comfort and convenience with quick access to Buffalo and the airport
Laidback area with plenty of dining and shopping, close to downtown Buffalo
Historic village focused on local shops and community events
Suburban comforts with proximity to downtown Buffalo
Suburb down the street from Buffalo Niagara International Airport and shopping
Depew High School is a public school for students in grades 9-12 in Depew, NY, in the Depew neighborhood, and is served by the Depew Union Free School District in New York. Annual tuition is $0. The school has a total enrollment of 581 and maintains a student-teacher ratio of 12:1. Academic records show that 73% of students achieve proficiency in math, and 89% are proficient in reading. Depew High School has received feedback and ratings, with a Niche grade of B+ and a GreatSchools Rating of 7 out of 10. The average GPA is 3.56, the graduation rate is 87%, and average standardized test scores include an SAT score of 1200 and an ACT score of 25. The average home value in this area is $268,916. Discover additional schools in the area, like Lancaster High School, St Marys High School, Depew Middle School, and more. Learn more about what Depew has to offer, and browse homes for sale and for rent near Depew High School.