1,102

Recently Sold Cheektowaga, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    77 King Ave, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,418

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Smith Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    77 King Ave, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    155 Claude Dr, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,560

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bodenburg Listing by Bodenburg Real Estate LLC

    155 Claude Dr, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $211,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    220 Clover Place, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denitza Dennis Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    220 Clover Place, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    130 S Transit Hill Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,981

    Last Listing Agent Steve Starke Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    130 S Transit Hill Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    253 Towers Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,344

    Last Listing Agent Diane Safir Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    253 Towers Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3344 Genesee St, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,013

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wagner Listing by Diversity Properties

    3344 Genesee St, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $165,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    338 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,130

    Last Listing Agent Joshua James Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    338 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    26 Louise Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,496

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Neri Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    26 Louise Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    51 N Seine Dr Unit 1 & 2, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rehak Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    51 N Seine Dr Unit 1 & 2, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2279 Broadway St, Buffalo, NY 14212

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,706

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cullen Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    2279 Broadway St, Buffalo, NY 14212
  • /2

    $151,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    77 Balbach Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,277

    Last Listing Agent Constance Shandraw Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    77 Balbach Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    55 Marilyn Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,579

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Link Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    55 Marilyn Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $288,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    90 Joseph St, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,820

    Last Listing Agent Taymour Khan Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    90 Joseph St, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $217,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    148 Colden Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,894

    Last Listing Agent Thejan Kodituwakku Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    148 Colden Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9 Bay Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,576

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Michlinski Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    9 Bay Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    278 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,158

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Buchbinder Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    278 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    36 Angela Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,809

36 Angela Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    33 Lois Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,630

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reynolds Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower

    33 Lois Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    80 W Melcourt Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,076

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lucchetti Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    80 W Melcourt Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    150 Castlewood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,766

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Glinski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    150 Castlewood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    105 Freda Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,869

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Marini Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    105 Freda Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    46 Long Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,109

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Muscato Listing by Iconic Real Estate

    46 Long Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $235,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    199 Beale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,587

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hoy Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    199 Beale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    132 Ellen Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,856

    Last Listing Agent Caila Conrad Listing by No Office Affiliation

    132 Ellen Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    58 Caroline Ln, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,380

    Last Listing Agent Carol Klein Listing by Century 21 North East

    58 Caroline Ln, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    28 White Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,117

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Matlock Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    28 White Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    236 Commodore Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,453

    Last Listing Agent Kamran Mazhar Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    236 Commodore Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $240,100 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    85 Warsaw St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,140

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulhern Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    85 Warsaw St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $39,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    62 Carefree Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grisel Ortiz Vega Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC

    62 Carefree Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    196 Meadowbrook Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,423

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dubreville Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    196 Meadowbrook Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    140 Farmingdale Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,270

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    140 Farmingdale Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $282,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    125 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,570

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Sansone Listing by WNYbyOwner.com

    125 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $222,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    157 Goering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,432

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Manna Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    157 Goering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    17 Frantzen Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,908

    Last Listing Agent Deloar Khan Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    17 Frantzen Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $111,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    428 Beach Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,677

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Adelman Listing by Arrowhead Property Management, LLC

    428 Beach Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $112,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    158 Como Park Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,774

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Perez Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    158 Como Park Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $387,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    132 N Prince Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,115

    Last Listing Agent Donnalea Nykiel Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    132 N Prince Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    181 Carefree Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Machado Listing by eXp Realty

    181 Carefree Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $177,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    99 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,534

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen O'Neil Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower

    99 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    25 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,944

    Last Listing Agent HaroldKraven Weeks Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC

    25 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home