NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Hamlin Square Unit 8 Buffalo, NY 14221

South Amherst Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $265,970 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,538 Sq Ft
10.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2015

Last sale price $139,900 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,987 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 10.9 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2015

WOW! 3 bedroom 2 bath secure 2nd floor location. Garage! In unit laundry room. Freshly painted. Updated kitchen offers granite counter tops,white cabinets,tiled backsplash,pull out pantry. All appliances to stay(as is). Easy care laminate wood flooring. Open Dining room. Living room with plush neutral carpet. Large slider to inviting porch. Mastersuite with 2 closets. Partially updated bathrooms. Extra storage in basement. Assn offers: pool,tennis.club house. Low assn fee. Strong reserve fund. Enjoy the easy life! Sorry-No Pets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Chaskes

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301214312 Listed on: 05/27/2015

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Poulos

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40PO0836411

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,284

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $261 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,538 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-60H8

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,284

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

10.9 Acres

HOA Fees

$261 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: OAKBROOK CONDO
  • Directions: Hopkins to Guilford to Hamlin.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 261.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Clover Mgmt
  • Phone: 688-4503

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-60H8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2284.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Beshar Sona H
Bought by
Gallo Patricia A and Gugliuzza Lauri A
Current Estimated Value
$277,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,267
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Rosen Alanna P and Tait Alanna P
Bought by
Benedetti Nicholas M

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
List Price
$145,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Co - Executors Wolfsohn Ydawn F
Bought by
Johnson Charlsie

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallo Patricia A $200,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Benedetti Nicholas M $128,000 None Available
Benedetti Nicholas M $128,000 None Available
Benedetti Nicholas $128,000 None Available
Benedetti Nicholas M $128,000 None Available
Begum Rumy $139,000 None Available
Begum Rumy $139,000 None Available
Begum Rumy $139,000 None Available
Begum Rumy $139,000 None Available
Johnson Charlsie $75,000 --
Johnson Charlsie A $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gallo Patricia A $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold $139,900 -4.1% $91 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2015 05/27/15 For Sale $145,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,953 $146,000 $6,300 $139,700
2024 $2,953 $146,000 $6,300 $139,700
2023 $2,692 $89,900 $6,400 $83,500
2022 $2,747 $89,900 $6,400 $83,500
2021 $2,692 $89,900 $6,400 $83,500
2020 $2,641 $89,900 $6,400 $83,500
2019 $2,592 $89,900 $6,400 $83,500
2018 $2,544 $89,900 $6,400 $83,500
2017 $917 $89,900 $6,400 $83,500
2016 $2,326 $72,000 $5,800 $66,200
2015 -- $72,000 $5,800 $66,200
2014 -- $72,000 $5,800 $66,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B475835

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-60H8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.