1,102

Recently Sold Cheektowaga, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $277,700 Sold May 12, 2025

    125 Banko Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,958

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Roberts Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    125 Banko Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /34

    $284,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    54 Albert St, Depew, NY 14043

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,526

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Canazzi Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    54 Albert St, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14 Bell Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,129

    Last Listing Agent Donna Littlefield Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    14 Bell Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $257,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    262 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,726

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Casillo Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    262 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    164 Dartwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,592

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nieman Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    164 Dartwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    104 Starlite Ave, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,930

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Logan Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    104 Starlite Ave, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $222,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    188 Claude Dr, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,737

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rothenberg Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    188 Claude Dr, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    51 Fairoaks Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,129

    Last Listing Agent Jay Herlan Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    51 Fairoaks Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    87 Crandon Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,676

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Jakubczak Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    87 Crandon Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $336,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    56 S Prince Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,403

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer English Listing by Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt

    56 S Prince Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    128 University Ave, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,161

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carbonel Listing by Howard Hanna

    128 University Ave, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    109 Currier Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,753

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    109 Currier Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212
  • /2

    $152,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    114 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,078

    Last Listing Agent Khristin Nowaczyk Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    114 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $252,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    112 Medina St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,427

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Czerniejewski Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    112 Medina St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /35

    $174,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    317 Atlantic Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,673

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Gogos Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    317 Atlantic Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212
  • /2

    $342,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    256 Rehm Rd, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,832

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Williams Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    256 Rehm Rd, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    226 Westbrook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,276

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McMullen Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    226 Westbrook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    74 Harris Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,937

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Koszuta Listing by Boulevard Real Estate WNY

    74 Harris Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3340 Genesee St, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,515

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Donius Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    3340 Genesee St, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    23 Babbette Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,782

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kmiotek Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    23 Babbette Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    100 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,855

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Schnittker Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    100 Shanley St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $252,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    34 Pleasant Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,483

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dominique Listing by Nichol City Realty

    34 Pleasant Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    212 Poinciana Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,881

    Last Listing Agent Richard Glogowski Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    212 Poinciana Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12 S Hedley St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,412

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Daley Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    12 S Hedley St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    265 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,399

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McDougall Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    265 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    100 Sebring Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,495

    Last Listing Agent Terry Bennett Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    100 Sebring Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1340 Walden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,680

    Last Listing Agent Julie Parke Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1340 Walden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    143 Peach Tree Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,790

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Williams Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    143 Peach Tree Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    48 Allendale Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,801

    Last Listing Agent Syed Rizvi Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    48 Allendale Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 Dubonnet Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,681

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keppler Listing by Century 21 North East

    106 Dubonnet Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    421 Lamarck Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,634

    Last Listing Agent Adele Cloutier Listing by Danahy Real Estate

    421 Lamarck Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    88 Marywood Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,951

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Quebral Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    88 Marywood Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    40 Garland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,921

40 Garland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $134,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    73 Harvard Ave, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,971

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Chow-Yuk Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    73 Harvard Ave, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    85 Poinciana Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,173

    Last Listing Agent Charles Glander Listing by Avant Realty LLC

    85 Poinciana Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    407 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,552

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Trifilo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    407 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    100 Lackawanna Ave, Depew, NY 14043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,478

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Feeney Listing by eXp Realty

    100 Lackawanna Ave, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5 Mapleview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,483

    Last Listing Agent Carol Klein Listing by Century 21 North East

    5 Mapleview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $267,400 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    192 Diane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,798

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Matskevich Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    192 Diane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $247,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    93 Helen St, Cheektowaga, NY 14206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,171

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Paquet Listing by Century 21 North East

    93 Helen St, Cheektowaga, NY 14206

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home