4,960

Recently Sold Homes

Section Image
  • /93

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    884 Neil Ave, Columbus, OH 43215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,530

    Last Listing Agent Jodee Gill Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    884 Neil Ave, Columbus, OH 43215
  • /50

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    459 E Whittier St, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,744

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hottle MODERN OHIO REALTY

    459 E Whittier St, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /8

    $52,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    164 N 21st St, Columbus, OH 43203

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    164 N 21st St, Columbus, OH 43203
  • /23

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    875 Bellows Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,139

    Last Listing Agent Janene Parham Red 1 Realty

    875 Bellows Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /10

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1058 Fair Ave, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,777

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Isabel Premier Select Homes

    1058 Fair Ave, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    863 Campbell Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,135

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Fiorello Coldwell Banker Realty

    863 Campbell Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /28

    $234,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    827 S 17th St, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,584

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Jackson Taylor Made Realty

    827 S 17th St, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /11

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    448 Reynolds Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,363

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    448 Reynolds Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /40

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    50 Hawkes Ave, Columbus, OH 43222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,580

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Assmann Core Realty Collection

    50 Hawkes Ave, Columbus, OH 43222
  • /59

    $808,204

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    82 Price Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,661

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lorenz Lim Realty Group

    82 Price Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /7

    $52,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 N 21st St, Columbus, OH 43203

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $308,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    0 N 21st St, Columbus, OH 43203
  • /27

    $357,450

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    411 Reinhard Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,474

    Last Listing Agent William Robbins Coldwell Banker Realty

    411 Reinhard Ave, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    758 S 18th St, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,679

    Last Listing Agent Susie Pattison Cutler Real Estate

    758 S 18th St, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /25

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    472 Reynolds Ave Unit 474, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,524

    Last Listing Agent Brent Howard Wallace F. Ackley Company

    472 Reynolds Ave Unit 474, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /25

    $262,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    575 Gilbert St, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,883

    Last Listing Agent Laura Listebarger Century 21 Excellence Realty

    575 Gilbert St, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    575 Gilbert St, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,883

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa B. Sutton Affordable Real Estate Company

    575 Gilbert St, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Bellows Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

    0 Bellows Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /51

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1030 Jaeger St, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,964

    Last Listing Agent Jason Davis NextHome Experience

    1030 Jaeger St, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /45

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    741 Heyl Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,053

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    741 Heyl Ave, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /45

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    741 Heyl Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,053

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

    741 Heyl Ave, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /51

    $292,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    956 N High St Unit 2W, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,019

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sadowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    956 N High St Unit 2W, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /34

    $369,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1010 Bruck St, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,802

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Lindsey Red 1 Realty

    1010 Bruck St, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1065-1067 Franklin Ave, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,446

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lorenz Lim Realty Group

    1065-1067 Franklin Ave, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /76

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    61 W 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,521

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    61 W 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /26

    $160,875

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    880 Thomas Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,365

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    880 Thomas Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /45

    $533,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    931 Dennison Ave Unit 931, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schirtzinger RE/MAX Premier Choice

    931 Dennison Ave Unit 931, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /11

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    176 N 20th St, Columbus, OH 43203

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,424

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Jones RE/MAX Partners

    176 N 20th St, Columbus, OH 43203
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    472 Reinhard Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,562

    Last Listing Agent William Robbins Coldwell Banker Realty

    472 Reinhard Ave, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /65

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    53-55 Hawkes Ave, Columbus, OH 43222

    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,515

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    53-55 Hawkes Ave, Columbus, OH 43222
  • /61

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    70 N 21st St, Columbus, OH 43203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,950

    Last Listing Agent Brent Leonti Red 1 Realty

    70 N 21st St, Columbus, OH 43203
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    497 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,624

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lorenz Lim Realty Group

    497 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /44

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    453-455 S 22nd St, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,519

    Last Listing Agent Kim Litvak Red 1 Realty

    453-455 S 22nd St, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /51

    $526,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    938 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,220

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wheeler Red 1 Realty

    938 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /45

    $567,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1066 City Park Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,528

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bruce Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1066 City Park Ave, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    254 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,813

    Last Listing Agent Rob Riddle New Albany Realty, LTD

    254 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /36

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    461 S 22nd St, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,771

    Last Listing Agent Janene Parham Red 1 Realty

    461 S 22nd St, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    252 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,664

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Fisher Engel & Volkers Real Estate Advisors

    252 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /37

    $391,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1076 Franklin Ave, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,632

    Last Listing Agent Nina Masseria Carriage Trade Realty, Inc.

    1076 Franklin Ave, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /60

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1085 Franklin Ave, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,070

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Shats RE/MAX Main Street

    1085 Franklin Ave, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /52

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    463 S 22nd St, Columbus, OH 43205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,036

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Cottrell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    463 S 22nd St, Columbus, OH 43205

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home